Eastern Cape

Provincial Standing Committee

CHAIRPERSON: Mr Richman Mbuyiselo Mava

Deputy Chairperson: Mr Brett Lawrence Mitchell

VICE CHAIRPERSON: Mrs Erika Wylie

Provincial Chief Executive Officer: Mr Loyiso Mbinda

Additional Member: Mrs Stephane van Eck

Additional Member: Mrs Fundiwe Manzana

Additional Member: Mr Songezo Ngandi

Portfolio Committee Chairpersons

Conditions of Service: Mr Lebohang Mphafi

Membership Matters: Mr Thomas Yamaphi Tabane

Professional Matters: Ms Nyameka Booi

Public Service Matters: Mr Mbongi Majija

Special Education: Mrs Erika Wylie

Technical and Vocational Education and Training [TVET]: Mr Phikolomzi Adonis

Staff

Port Elizabeth Office - 28, 6th Avenue, Newton Park 041 364 0399 (Tel) 041 364 0259 (Fax)

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Senior Executive Officer: Mr Anton Adams

Executive Officer - Labour: Adv. Duncan Saayman

Executive Officer - Conditions of Service: Mr Peter du Preez

Support Staff

Senior Administrative Officer -Finance: Mrs Carole Lloyd

Senior Administrative Officer -Membership & Database: Mrs Brenda du Pisanie

Administrative Officer - Reception and Typist: Ms Samantha Gie

General Officer: Mr Jerome September

 

East London Office

68 Recreation Road, Southernwood, East London 043 722 4104 (Tel) 043 722 4089 (Fax)

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Provincial Chief Executive Officer: Mr Loyiso Mbinda

Executive Officer - Conditions of Service: Ms Nogolide Dyubeni

Executive Officer - Professional Development: Mrs Paula Botya

Support staff

Administrative officer General Office and Reception: Mrs Bukelwa Booysen

Administrative Officer: Professional Matters Ms Chalene de Klerk

Butterworth Regional Service Centre

20 Fuller St, Butterworth Tel / Fax: 047 491 5599 Mthatha Regional Service Centre

Transkei Primary School Craister St Mthatha Tel / Fax 047 531 1510

Branch Chairpersons

ALFRED NZO EAST: Mr Simnikiwe Mbanjwa

ALFRED NZO WEST: Mr Bruce Rogers Claasen

AMATHOLE EAST: Mrs Fundiwe Manzana

AMATHOLE WEST: Mr Elliot Dakada

BUFFALO CITY METRO: Mrs Stephane van Eck

Chris Hani East: Mr Sicelo Mle

CHRIS HANI WEST: Mr Songezo Ngandi

JOE GQABI: Mr Mzwamanene Matrose

NELSON Mandela Bay Metro: Mr Kurt Hiles

OR Tambo Coastal: Mr Willy Tela

OR Tambo Inland: Mr Sakhele Sicwebu

Sarah Baartman: Mr Timotheus Webb

Shop Stewards

Mrs Andrea Witbooi

Mr Bismarck Mawawa Ndude